2711 Halifax Avenue 370, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2711 Halifax Avenue 370
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $125,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Riverside Condo
  • Building: Riverside Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true waterfront living with panoramic water views just steps from your door. Seller is Motivated! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at Riverside Condo Daytona Beach offers a bright and low maintenance lifestyle along the Intracoastal Waterway. This unit features a light filled interior with solid surface flooring throughout, a spacious bedroom, and a well appointed bathroom with a mirrored vanity and tub/shower combination. The functional kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a colorful mosaic tile backsplash that adds coastal charm, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a covered balcony overlooking the pool and the Intracoastal. Enjoy water views and gentle breezes from the balcony or take advantage of the community's private dock for fishing or relaxing by the river. The Riverside community offers a host of amenities, including a resort style pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, barbecue area, and scenic walking paths...Continued... On site management, laundry facilities, and included utilities such as water, trash, cable TV, and grounds maintenance provide added convenience and value. Ideally located near Daytona's beachside attractions, shopping, dining, and public parks, this inviting condo presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: UNIT 370 RIVERSIDE CONDO PER OR 2247 PG 0318 PER OR 3401 PG 1994 PER OR 6174 PG 3386 PER OR 7119 PG 3587 PER OR 7176 PG 2155
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-22-00-3700
  • Unit Number: 370
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1429 Atlantic Avenue 232, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$148,500.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

1429 Atlantic Avenue 232 More Like This

Life's a Beach! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at an affordable price at this amenity packed complex with public access to the beach just across the street. Features new paint, appliances, lg screen TV's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206891
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue S 128, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$115,900.00

935 Atlantic Avenue S 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209713
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$145,000.00

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the Ormond Beach border (low DB tax!) offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porch perfect for relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217634
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 27, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$114,900.00

144 Halifax Avenue 27 More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Halifax Villas, thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind. Key improvements include a brand new 100 amp electrical panel (2024), hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218384
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 120, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$138,000.00 ($358.44 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 120 More Like This

Enjoy the beach life with this beautiful DIRECT OCEAN FRONT. Conveniently located on first level for wheel chairs and no elevator's needed for quick entry to room and car. Walk in shower and renovat

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218599
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($350.65 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

Corner DIRECT OCEAN FRONT efficiency with amazing views. Enjoy the beach life every day with this beautifully 6th floor condo with a private balcony. Listen to the relaxing sounds of the ocean and en

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218600
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 196, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$144,000.00

2711 Halifax Avenue 196 Reduced More Like This

You'll be calling out ''Ahoy!!'' as the boats sail by from this Direct Halifax River View Condo. That's right, there's plenty of picturesque water activity and beautiful sunsets to appreciate straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219945
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice