275 Washington Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 Washington Place
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2767 / -81.0604
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Sweetser
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable Update Bungalow! Move in Ready! 2 bedroom, 1 bath located minutes from Ormond downtown shopping and nightlife as well as the beach. Priced to sell quickly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 SWEETSER SUB ORMOND MB 5 PG 84 PER OR 4774 PG 0596 PER OR 7050 PG 3742 PER OR 7071 PG 1148 PER OR 7071 PG 1149 PER OR 7288 PG 3879 PER OR 7288 PG 3881 PER OR 7353 PG 3982 PER OR 8116 PG 4089 PER OR 8268 PG 3613
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4241-09-00-0900
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Windrift Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

58 Windrift Court Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216575
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street More Like This

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220164
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Valencia Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

1756 Valencia Avenue More Like This

** ORMOND BEACH 4 Bedroom 2 Bath ** Visit this MOVE IN READY home today. RECENT UPDATES include the 12/2025 3 TON HVAC system and 6/2024 HOT WATER HEATER, plus the WINDOWS and SQUARE D ELECTRICAL pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222661
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Woodcrest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$248,999.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

1913 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, brand new 2025 factory built home offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and effortless living. WE ARE OFFERING A $7,000 CONCESSION FOR BUYERS! This home was built with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223428
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Hand Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

365 Hand Avenue More Like This

This home has been almost completely rebuilt and NOT DUE TO FLOODING. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a new roof, electrical system, HVAC, and water heater, offering the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Crestwood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$239,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

53 Crestwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 53 Crestwood Court, located in the desirable Tymber Creek community in Ormond Beach. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers a functional single level layout, inviting outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Woodcrest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

1807 Woodcrest Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, high end factory built home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and accessibility. From the moment you arrive, the charming covered front porch invites you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224288
  2. Provided by Selby Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice