365 Hand Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 Hand Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has been almost completely rebuilt and NOT DUE TO FLOODING. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a new roof, electrical system, HVAC, and water heater, offering the peace of mind and efficiency of modern construction. With all the major structural and mechanical upgrades already completed, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for a new owner to make it their own. The heavy lifting has been done, providing a solid foundation for comfortable living. Conveniently located in the heart of Ormond Beach, the home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, while being just a short drive from the Halifax River and the area's beautiful beaches. One or more photos may be digitally altered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 & S 1/2 OF LOT 26 BLK B ORMOND HEIGHTS PARK MB 6 PG 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-01-02-0270
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

302 Gatewood Court More Like This

Tucked in a quiet cul de sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beach's most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225929
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948831
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice