41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Los Lagos Boulevard
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3373
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home set on a tranquil lake just minutes from the beach. This home is ready for you to start enjoying the water views, sea breezes, and relaxed Florida lifestyle from day one. Inside, an open, light filled layout creates an inviting central gathering space, with stylish finishes, updated fixtures, and thoughtfully chosen finishes that make the home feel both polished and comfortable. The well appointed kitchen flows easily into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining friends, hosting family holidays, or simply keeping everyone connected during casual weeknights at home. With four generous bedrooms and three full baths, there's plenty of room for family and guests to spread out and have their own space. The private primary suite feels like a retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible options for a home office, bunk room, or multi generational living. Large windows and sliding doors capture sparkling lake views, extending your living space outdoors your screened porch, perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or weekend barbecues by the water. The combination of lakeside scenery and short drive to the beach means you can enjoy paddleboards and fishing one day and sand and surf the next. The Low HOA fees allow you to enjoy Resort style living. Amenities include Oceanfront clubhouse with a pool and second pool with the tennis and pickleball courts. Also available are intracoastal dock so you can fish, kayak, play shuffleboard and bocce ball. St. Augustine, the Nation's oldest city, is only 1/2 hour away and so is Daytona Beach, home of Daytona International Speedway and Bike week. There are airports in Daytona, Sanford, St. Augustine, Jacksonville and Orlando. Orlando theme parks are only one and a half hour away. The City of Palm Coast has been recognized by two national publications for being one of the "7 Best Places to Retire" and is also among "America's 50 Best Cities to Live". Flagler Beach is only 10 minutes away. CALL TODAY for your appointment. FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Los Lagos HOA/Property Advisers Mgnt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOS LAGOS @ MATANZAS SHORES I MB 39 PG 54 LOT 60
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3785-00000-0600
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 185
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315335
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Erica Sobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 North Park Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

30 North Park Circle New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The KENBE Explore the NEW 2026 Model Home by Skyway Builders and Associates. The KENBE model incorporates the latest design trends for Palm Coast and has a delightful and charming floor plan. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316856
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Elizabet Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

132 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL THIS WEEK!!! The Courtyard Junior by ABD Development in Toscana is just the right size! This newly completed home comes with a courtyard pool and spa, 3 car garage, gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301778
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

136 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REDUCED! Priced to sell this week! The Courtyard Junior plan in Toscana, by ABD Development. This gorgeous home was just completed and is ready for you! Comes with a beautiful, private courtyard pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317532
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice