2828 Atlantic Avenue 604, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 Atlantic Avenue 604
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.267 / -81.0272
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Aliki Condo
  • Building: Aliki Condo
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALIKI CONDO! Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully remodeled south side 6th floor residence, where sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean greet you from every room. Dramatic floor to ceiling glass walls flood the space with natural light, capturing breathtaking sunrises over the ocean and glowing sunsets over the Halifax River. Wake up to the sound of the waves and enjoy your morning coffee from the comfort of your bed, or unwind in the evening on your private balcony as the sky transforms into a coastal masterpiece. Every detail of this residence has been thoughtfully curated to offer a seamless blend of elegance and relaxed beachfront living. The open concept living space is both sophisticated and inviting, enhanced by updated lighting and refined crown molding. The kitchen is designed to impress, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a new Bosch dishwasher. Additional upgrades elevate both style and function, including a sleek frameless glass shower door in the guest bathroom, new stainless steel rollers on all sliding glass doors for effortless operation, custom pantry shelving, and a reverse osmosis (R.O.) drinking water system in the kitchen. For added peace of mind, the hurricane shutters are remote controlled, and in December 2024, the shutter housing was freshly painted, caulked, and fully serviced. This is a rare opportunity to own a refined oceanfront retreat where every detail has been designed to enhance comfort, beauty, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Located on A1A near several famous restaurants and the Bellair Shopping Plaza. All information in the MLS is deemed to be correct but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: ALIKI Condo Assoc.
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 ALIKI CONDO MB 32 PGS 73-78 INC PER OR 1355 PG 0545 PER OR 4884 PG 2426 PER OR 6891 PG 4374 PER OR 8129 PG 3037 PER OR 8561 PG 0218
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4225-15-00-F040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 604
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice