1692 Old Tomoka Road W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1692 Old Tomoka Road W
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $474
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Pathways
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!!! Acreage and Move In Ready! This property is west on Granada right past I 95 and you make a left on Booth Road. It is across from Calvary and east of the Tomoka River, making commutes extremely easy and very manageable. It is adjacent to the new Avalon Park development. This property is in Volusia County, adjacent and contiguous to both Daytona Beach and Ormond Beach. It Is also within 1 mile of shopping to grocery stores, shops, and pharmacies. It is located in the center of Ormond near everything with only a 10 minute drive to the beach. This home was built in 1997 on 5 acres of high and dry land. It boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a flex room for an office or playroom. Roof is 2 years old. New well. Newer AC. New Water softener system. Septic System was recently pumped and inspected. BRAND NEW appliances! There is also a pole barn on the property. It is located in the county & zoned agricultural. It is perfect for all the toys that you can dream of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Workshop, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Cleared, Many Trees, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • School Elementary: Pathways
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 36-14-31 IRREG PARCEL IN NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 S OF OLD TOMOKA RD & N OF OLD TRAIL RD MEAS 299.30 FT ON OLD TOMOKA RD & MEAS 919.98 FT ON W/L PER OR 4047 PGS 2809-2810
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4136-00-00-0023
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Huntsman Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$879,900.00 ($230.76 / sqft )

2 Huntsman Look More Like This

Come see this incredible property! , price includes lot. Welcome to your brand new home on nearly. 5 acre loctaed in prestigious hunters ridge subdivision filled with mature trees on corner lot with l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1108171
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Shockney Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($312.15 / sqft )

1076 Shockney Drive More Like This

Newly remodeled and rare 120 ft of water frontage on this double lot beauty. Boat Dock w/ lift. The second oversized detached garage can be converted into a guest house. 2 driveways and RV parking. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213742
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Spanish Oak Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

20 Spanish Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom built estate home offering serene views of the Tomoka River, perfectly tucked away in the heart of Ormond Beach. This impressive residence spans 4,208 square feet and features 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220905
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Village Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$889,900.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

14 Village Drive More Like This

Escape to tranquility in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home on 1.27 acres in the highly desirable Village of Pine Run in Ormond Beach. This property offers the feel of peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223516
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 993 Shockney Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$989,900.00 ($253.56 / sqft )

993 Shockney Drive More Like This

Welcome to 993 Shockney Drive, a stunning waterfront home blending modern upgrades with serene views. Freshly painted and move in ready, this residence features soaring 20 ft ceilings that fill the op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225465
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,099,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

34 Emerald Oaks Lane More Like This

Welcome to 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, an exceptional residence nestled within a prestigious gated community. This elegant home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and an expansive, chef inspired kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225638
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice