104 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Horseshoe Trail
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2687 / -81.0965
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails South Forty
  • Elementary School: Tomoka
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Trails South Forty townhome sits quietly on a no through street and is centrally located for all Ormond Beach has to offer. Coveted single story 2 bedroom 2 bath with a large 2 car garage, and has a new AC in 2024 and a new roof in 2022. The community offers a pool and a pickleball court. The residence is centrally located near the intersection of Clyde Morris and Granada, within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, schools, and houses of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • School Elementary: Tomoka
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails South Forty
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 THE TRAILS SOUTH FORTY PHASE I MB 38 PGS 134-35 PER OR 3775 PG 4420 PER OR 6077 PG 1267 PER OR 8077 PG 1370 PER OR 8465 PG 0491
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4220-21-00-0310
  • Style: Patio Home
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$299,900.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

119 Timberline Trail More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated stand alone home in The Trails, one of Ormond Beach's most sought after communities. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224066
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Reduced More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Asher Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

1318 Asher Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced! Now Offered at $289,000. Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs premier golf communities, perfectly positioned for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313470
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. Brand new roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383022
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice