3213 Vincent Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3213 Vincent Road
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $3,895,000
  • Price sqft: $1,173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 3320
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6831 / -80.051
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Prospect Park South
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovingly restored 1920s Mediterranean style home in historic Prospect Park. Four bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths in the main house plus a separate, legal, guest house with full kitchen, living room, bath, bedroom, and laundry. The home features a magnificent Mizner style fireplace, renovated kitchen with island and six burner gas stove, all new AC units, heated pool, and infrared sauna, hurricane impact windows and doors, Dade county pine floors, Porte cashere and putting green. Wonderful outdoor loggia with large awning, One block from the intercoastal waterway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Other Structures: Cottage, Guest House
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROSPECT PARK RESUB BLKS G & H LT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74434334070000100
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: SF14(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,300,000.00 ($919.00 / sqft )

120 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024342
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Ellamar Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,650,000.00 ($935.99 / sqft )

315 Ellamar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Last chance to customize this one story home with a completely separate guest house! The main house boasts an expansive primary bedroom, complete with two large walk in closets and spa bath. You'll al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11057674
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,995,000.00 ($1,026.99 / sqft )

310 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced! This unique opportunity in desirable el cid, has more boxes checked, than not! Its's on 3 lots, giving it 100 feet of frontage or a total of 10,000 sq. Ft. , it's zoned mf32 (city)/multi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133862
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,995,000.00 ($790.31 / sqft )

245 Alhambra Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GRAND NEW! This beautiful estate has it all. Features an amazing entry with double impact front doors. Chef's kitchen with stainless appliances, gas grill top w/ designer hood vent, double wall ovens,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Arlington Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,250,000.00 ($827.98 / sqft )

109 Arlington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2025, this new construction residence is ideally positioned on a quiet street within the sought after SoSo enclave, offering coastal living moments from the Intracoastal Waterway. Spannin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153137
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Franklin Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,497,000.00 ($897.61 / sqft )

324 Franklin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing The Sapphire designed by Krista + Homesan exceptional, soon to be completed model residence crafted by one of the region's most respected interior design firms. Set on an oversized corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161655
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Palmetto Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,595,000.00 ($911.28 / sqft )

326 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned a few blocks from the Intracoastal in the coveted SoSo enclave, this extensively renovated home delivers turnkey luxury with exceptional indoor outdoor living. Major improvements

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166096
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,395,000.00 ($803.91 / sqft )

291 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in the heart of SoSo on a coveted Southend street, this residence defines luxury with just under 5,500 total sq ft of elevated finishes. The home features wide plank European wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019884
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,995,000.00 ($746.31 / sqft )

333 Murray Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a sprawling over 12,600 square foot lot, stunning Mediterranean style estate designed by renowned architect William Eckler featuring 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Soaring cathedral ceilings h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026967
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice