6 Crossleaf Court E E, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Crossleaf Court E E
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $589,500
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.593 / -81.2053
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: Take Action Properties LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ''Qualified buyers may receive a significant lender credit at closing through a preferred lending program.'' NEW ROOF 2026! Located in the highly desirable ''Sailboat Country'' of Palm Coast, 6 Crossleaf Ct E is a beautifully maintained waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,635 square feet of living space with stunning saltwater canal views. Perfect for boating enthusiasts, this property is just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and features a private wood dock with electric and water hookups, making it ideal for enjoying Florida's boating lifestyle. Inside, the home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings and a spacious living room with sliding glass doors leading directly to the screened in, in ground saltwater pool, which has been newly refinished perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and solid wood cabinetry, offering both style and functionality. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with elegant trey ceilings, a walk in closet, and a spacious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Convenient access to the pool area enhances the home's seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Additional features include a well based 4 zone timed irrigation system, along with a separate well tap that can be used independently from the timer, providing added convenience and efficiency for maintaining the landscaping. Whether you're boating from your backyard, relaxing poolside, or taking in the peaceful canal views, 6 Crossleaf Ct E offers the very best of Florida waterfront living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the coastal lifestyle Palm Coast is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • School Elementary: Old Kings
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 14 BL 7 LT 81 OR 127 PG 65 OR 666 PG 28 OR 666 PG 29 OR 687 PG 447 OR 1856/937 OR 1877/1359 OR 1890/729
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7014-00070-0810
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Bay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$670,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

19 Bay Drive More Like This

Back on the market with no fault to the seller, your coastal retreat awaits! Located on the East side of A1A, enjoy peaceful walks to the beach with no busy streets to cross. With no HOA restrictions,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310985
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Colie Alred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

126 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Freshly painted with brand new flooring in all of the bedrooms, this move in ready home offers a standout opportunity to enter Marina Del Palma with i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311403
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Joyce Casis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice