490 Woodstock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 490 Woodstock Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: The Woods
  • Provided by: Gaff's Realty Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NEW 2026 guest bathroom remodel with newly installed tub, tile, and fixtures! Updated and move in ready with no HOA, this well maintained home offers a functional layout, and bright, modern touches. Recent updates include a remodeled kitchen, LVP flooring throughout creating a bright and modern feel. Major improvements including hurricane impact windows, newer roof, HVAC system, and gutters. The spacious living room with fireplace serves as a welcoming focal point for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. An enclosed Florida room extends the living area and provides a fun space to enjoy year round. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy, large shed with electricity, RV parking WITH hookup perfect for recreational vehicles or additional storage needs. This home combines update, functionality and location! Garage has many possibilities with AC, laundry room, and bar.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 THE WOODS OF PORT ORANGE UNIT 3 MB 34 PG 199 PER OR 3207 PG 1926 PER OR 7309 PG 1189 PER OR 7427 PG 1777 PER OR 7765 PG 1422 PER OR 8431 PG 3470
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6322-07-03-0340
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood! Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219220
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Hamlet Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$369,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

504 Hamlet Drive More Like This

WOW TOTAL REMODEL 3 bedroom ,2 bath beautiful pool home, Extra large fenced yard for your pets and privacy. HVAC 5 years old, ROOF 6 years old, new tile flooring in all rooms, bathrooms remolded, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220668
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Belleflower Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$324,999.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1013 Belleflower Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF and Great home great community and great location. Wonderfully well maintained spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Countryside in the heart of Port Orange. Enter large foyer show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221232
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Pinerock Place, Port Orange, FL 32127
$348,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

222 Pinerock Place More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Port Orange! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts a tastefully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Needles Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,900.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

409 Needles Drive More Like This

Move in ready. Port Orange Pool Home! 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a split floor plan that provides excellent privacy in a quiet neighborhood. Zoned for top rated Volusia County schools. Roof 2021, New kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224079
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane More Like This

One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Del Rio Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$289,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

6129 Del Rio Drive Reduced More Like This

The first thing to take in is the large lot. Generous set backs on both sides of the home. Large living room leading into a nice sized dining room right off the galley kitchen. To the left, you will f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224160
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bramble Bush Circle W, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

945 Bramble Bush Circle W More Like This

Rare opportunity to secure a lower interest rate with an assumable VA loan something today's buyers don't want to miss. Qualified buyers can step into favorable terms, with lender approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224903
  2. Provided by Next Door Realty & Property Management LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice