4 Main Street, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Main Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $283,999
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Harbor Oaks
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price Updated Port Orange Home on Corner Lot with No HOA! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in Port Orange, situated on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a bright living area and great room perfect for everyday living or entertainment. The updated kitchen offers a clean, modern feel, while the remodeled bathroom with a sleek walk in tiled shower. Major updates provide peace of mind for years to come, including a new metal roof and HVAC system installed in 2024 and brand new energy efficient windows added in 2025. Fresh stucco and exterior paint enhance the home's curb appeal, and indoor laundry hookups add everyday convenience. With no HOA restrictions this property offers exceptional value in one of Port Orange's most convenient areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 13 HARBOR OAKS UNIT 1 MB 10 PGS 145-146 INC PER OR 2276 PG 0802 PER OR 8423 PGS 3427 THRU 3428 INC PER OR 8575 PG 4456
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6314-03-13-0010
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Bayshore Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

5476 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Located in the heart of Port Orange, this 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath home is a great find! As you enter the home, the Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and Shiplap accent wall creates an atmosphere of coastal elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215959
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood! Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219220
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Sweetwood Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$339,900.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

653 Sweetwood Drive Reduced More Like This

This beautifully remodeled home blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Upstairs Bonus room could easily be converted to a 4th BR, and 3 full Bathrooms. The Upstairs hall bath is the Jack and Jill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219692
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Woodstock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$319,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

490 Woodstock Drive More Like This

*NEW 2026 guest bathroom remodel with newly installed tub, tile, and fixtures! Updated and move in ready with no HOA, this well maintained home offers a functional layout, and bright, modern touches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220871
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Belleflower Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$324,999.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1013 Belleflower Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF and Great home great community and great location. Wonderfully well maintained spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Countryside in the heart of Port Orange. Enter large foyer show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221232
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Del Mar Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$330,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

6145 Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Riverwood Plantation! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an OPTIONAL HOA with access to a clubhouse, community pool, and private boat ramp enjoy the benefits wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222985
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane More Like This

One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Del Rio Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$289,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

6129 Del Rio Drive Reduced More Like This

The first thing to take in is the large lot. Generous set backs on both sides of the home. Large living room leading into a nice sized dining room right off the galley kitchen. To the left, you will f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224160
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! Opportunities like this are rare! This single family property is located in a high visibility, prime corridor, offering unmatched flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice