1011 Lakewood Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Lakewood Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Ridge
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy two bedroom home featuring a large backyard and plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, pets, or gardening. Located just 10 minutes from major essentials, this property offers convenience and comfort with a brand new HVAC system and a three year old roof for peace of mind
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKE VIEW RIDGE LT 38 THRU 40 INC BLK I
  • Parcel Number: 74434404080090380
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: SF7(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1026 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$429,000.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

1026 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE COME AND SEE , THIS HOUSE WILL NOT BE LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025104
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifful 3/2 single family house with a huge master bedroom perfectly situated in a central location with easy access to schools, beautiful beaches, the airport, I 95, downtown cityplace and shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048661
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$435,000.00 ($243.02 / sqft )

5815 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath single family house on a large corner lot in a tree lined peaceful neighborhood. NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2025 W/10 YEAR WARRANTY. Fresh Sherwin Williams painted both interior and ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$405,000.00 ($300.89 / sqft )

719 Valley Forge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready gem in West Palm Beach boasts ALL the top improvements and upgrades front and center, delivering instant peace of mind, modern luxury, and unbeatable value that Florida buyers snap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154906
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Fernwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$460,000.00 ($315.50 / sqft )

711 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect started home. Centrally located in the center of Palm Beach County, within 5 to 10 minutes drive to the beach, downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Shops, Farmers Market, with dinnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Monroe Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$444,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

444 Monroe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where historic character meets contemporary elegance in this captivating West Palm Beach residence. The main house is a 2 bed 1 bath plus Florida room with a detached efficiency out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163375
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Hobart Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

5606 Hobart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy cottage feel in this three bedroom one and half bath home. New kitchen cabinets, farm style sink and countertops. New main bathroom and half bath. Utility room with washer and dryer/ extra stora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166213
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Winters Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$499,000.00 ($489.22 / sqft )

730 Winters Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering modern comfort and style throughout. This property features updated flooring, plumbing, and electrical systems, along with a brand new roof inst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003901
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Forest Hill Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$490,000.00 ($310.52 / sqft )

702 Forest Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 702 Forest Hill Blvd in West Palm Beach! Situated on a generously sized ~0.25 acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020072
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice