43 Bressler Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43 Bressler Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 43 Bressler Lane, where value meets convenience in the heart of Palm Coast's sought after B section! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, with thoughtful upgrades that make it move in ready. Inside, you'll find updated vinyl laminate flooring in several areas, providing a fresh and modern touch. The home boasts a flexible layout, featuring a bonus room at the rear of the house currently used as a 4th bedroom, offering options to suit your needs. Step outside to discover the expansive backyard, fully fenced with new vinyl laminate fencing on most sides, ensuring privacy and security. The extended and widened driveway adds to the home's functionality, offering ample parking space. The durable metal roof provides peace of mind and longevity, while the spacious rear patio and grilling area set the stage for outdoor entertaining and relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 13 BLOCK 00009 LOT 0035 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1978 OR 214 PG 392 OR 222 PG 420 OR 463 PG 1811 OR 1224 PG 111-DC FOR ALBERT OR 1224 PG 117-LOA OR 1262 PG 335-339 OR 1439 PG 437 OR 1671/1832
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7013-00090-0350
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316355
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318256
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366250
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948707
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice