528 Churchill Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008553 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 528 Churchill Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6616 / -80.058
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Colonial Ests
  • Elementary School: South Olive
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare income producing duplex in West Palm Beach's sought after South End fully occupied, CORNER LOT, HUGE YARD all totaling to 6,386 sq ft! This classic 1925 built property offers 1,644 sq ft across two tenant occupied units with major upgrades already done: ROOF REPLACED about 5 yrs ago and IMPACT WINDOWS throughout. Minutes from Downtown WPB, the Intracoastal, Antique Row, and PBI Airport. Whether you're a seasoned investor or first time buyer looking to house hack, 528 Churchill Rd delivers established income and long term upside in one of South Florida's fastest appreciating corridors. Shown by APPOINTMENT ONLY do not disturb tenants. POF or Pre approval letter need to be provided BEFORE showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
Other Features
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL ESTS LTS 13 & 14 BLK 21
  • Parcel Number: 74434404040210130
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 Nathan Hale Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$569,500.00 ($307.51 / sqft )

516 Nathan Hale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own an updated duplex, perfect for generating passive income! This property features two units, each with appliances, AC units, and water heaters, all on sepa

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114610
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Green Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,000.00 ($261.14 / sqft )

951 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and charming 6 Bedrooms/ 3 full bath single family home. The 6th Bedroom and 1 bath setup as efficiency is located in the back with a private entrance. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countert

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129686
  2. Provided by Palm Beach RE Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3816 Merrill Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$564,900.00 ($258.18 / sqft )

3816 Merrill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest on an oversized, fully fenced double lot in a historic neighborhood east of I 95, just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! This stunning home is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140559
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$625,000.00 ($348.00 / sqft )

736 Rockland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a truly special multifamily property offering timeless character and exceptional versatility. This unique setup includes two separate residences a 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154605
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$528,500.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1007 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Traditional Florida charm meets modern sustainability in this CBS constructed home featuring a Tesla solar panel roof and a new 2023 AC system. The inviting floor plan is anchored by a charming firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154889
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,999.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

944 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers do not realize that if your buying this home for your primary residence it comes with a $15,000 non repayment grant. Fully renovated wpb pool home gutted to the studs in 2017, zero deferr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,990.00 ($347.22 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$645,000.00 ($308.32 / sqft )

5509 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home ideally located near US1 and just minutes from the beaches . This unique property also features two detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest houses each with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Francis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$610,000.00 ($297.85 / sqft )

916 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home in the heart of West Palm Beach! Featuring an open layout, kitchen island, spacious living areas, tile and laminate floors, indoor laundry, and a private fenced backyard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026214
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Mcintosh Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405
$576,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

924 Mcintosh Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach with no HOA! Offering Flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. This move in ready property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486612
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Rashanna Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice