6202 Klondike Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6202 Klondike Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Riverwood Plantation
  • Elementary School: Sweetwater
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated waterfront home in the sought after Riverwood Plantation neighborhood. Updated 2023 2024 with new flooring throughout, updated lighting, fresh interior and exterior paint, renovated bathrooms, new roof, new garage door, covered and screened patio, and removal of all popcorn ceilings. Bright interior with sun tunnels and an electric fireplace with marble surround overlooking peaceful water views. Split bedroom plan with a spacious primary suite, dual vanity, and large walk in closet. Close to Publix, Aldi, Walmart, Home Depot, and the Port Orange Pavilion. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, boat ramp with Spruce Creek access, tennis, pickleball, playground, fishing pier, and boat/RV storage when available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 RIVERWOOD PHASE V MB 41 PGS 80-81 INC PER OR 4669 PG 4029 PER OR 6036 PG 1922 PER OR 7146 PG 3876 PER OR 7539 PG 418 PER OR 8372 PG 2907 PER OR 8550 PG 4729
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6338-09-00-0130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6215 Yellowstone Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$425,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

6215 Yellowstone Drive More Like This

PORT ORANGE HOME,READY FOR A FAMILY TO START ENJOYING WHAT THE COMMUNITY HAS TO OFFER. vibrant community known for its family friendly atmosphere, excellent schools, boat launch, kids area and communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209312
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Plainview Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$455,000.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

5912 Plainview Drive More Like This

First Time on the Market Custom Built Home with Upgrades! Welcome to 5912 Plainview Dr., Port Orange, FL, A custom built residence offered for the very first time. Thoughtfully designed and enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218314
  2. Provided by Right Realty Connection, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Broken Bow Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$540,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

5950 Broken Bow Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional single story residential home featuring one of the largest residential pools in Port Orange, measuring approximately 44 feet long by 22 feet wide, set on a generous .45 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221746
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Riverside Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$429,000.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

5820 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deceptively spacious and full of character, this exceptional 2 bedroom home offers more square footage than many 3 bedroom properties and is located in the highly desirable Harbor Oaks neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221985
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Peninsula Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$560,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

4007 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Remodeled tropical retreat with river views and saltwater pool. 3BR/2.5BA plus spacious office/den (possible 4th bedroom). River views from the primary suite and private balcony. Low maintenance yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222723
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Nash Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$435,000.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

433 Nash Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on over a quarter acre and offers a private, fully fenced lot, along with a large RV 8 ''reinforced 12x40 foot concrete pad at the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222886
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Aruna Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$520,000.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

5919 Aruna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5919 Aruna Dr where space, flexibility, and location come together in one of Port Orange's most desirable areas. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,300 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224148
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224840
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Brom Bones Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$440,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

719 Brom Bones Court More Like This

Practically brand new home with a newly enclosed, air conditioned porch, panoramic windows, and views of the beautifully maintained private backyard and pool area. The home has been flood mitigated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice