3024 Clyde Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024177 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3024 Clyde Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Mackle Park 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Belvedere
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent 3 bedroom CBS home (no HOA) with beautifully updated detached 1 bath back unit. As an investment, the property has the potential to generate up to $5,000/month ($3,500 main house, $1,500 back unit). Ideal for both owner occupants seeking additional rental income or investors. Enjoy being just 1.5 miles from the Kravis Center, 7 minutes to the beach, and with convenient access to I 95, downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace/Rosemary Square, and Palm Beach International Airport. Within walking distance to schools, shopping, and dining. Recent upgrades and features include a fully enclosed privacy fence throughout, a 2014 roof, a 2017 A/C system, a tankless water heater, a paved driveway, landscaping, and a front yard sprinkler system. Ideally located only half a block from Bill Moss Hillcrest Paseo Park, with walking paths, and the Palm Beach Atlantic University Marshall and Vera Lea Rinker Athletic Campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MACKLE PARK FIRST ADDITION LT 20
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434333160000200
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1034 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$650,000.00 ($440.08 / sqft )

1034 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ranch style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to a bright, open layout with elegant tile flooring throughout and a cozy fireplace anchoring the spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093144
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Nathan Hale Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$569,500.00 ($307.51 / sqft )

516 Nathan Hale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own an updated duplex, perfect for generating passive income! This property features two units, each with appliances, AC units, and water heaters, all on sepa

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114610
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Green Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,000.00 ($261.14 / sqft )

951 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and charming 6 Bedrooms/ 3 full bath single family home. The 6th Bedroom and 1 bath setup as efficiency is located in the back with a private entrance. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countert

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129686
  2. Provided by Palm Beach RE Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3816 Merrill Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$564,900.00 ($258.18 / sqft )

3816 Merrill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest on an oversized, fully fenced double lot in a historic neighborhood east of I 95, just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! This stunning home is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140559
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$625,000.00 ($348.00 / sqft )

736 Rockland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a truly special multifamily property offering timeless character and exceptional versatility. This unique setup includes two separate residences a 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154605
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$528,500.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1007 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Traditional Florida charm meets modern sustainability in this CBS constructed home featuring a Tesla solar panel roof and a new 2023 AC system. The inviting floor plan is anchored by a charming firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154889
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,999.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

944 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers do not realize that if your buying this home for your primary residence it comes with a $15,000 non repayment grant. Fully renovated wpb pool home gutted to the studs in 2017, zero deferr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$625,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

736 Rockland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005861
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Churchill Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$565,000.00 ($332.55 / sqft )

528 Churchill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare income producing duplex in West Palm Beach's sought after South End fully occupied, CORNER LOT, HUGE YARD all totaling to 6,386 sq ft! This classic 1925 built property offers 1,644 sq ft across

  1. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008553
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Miller Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$655,000.00 ($415.08 / sqft )

3804 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1930, the property totals 1,578 gross square feet and is situated on a 0.20 acre lot. The building is of wood frame construction and features window unit air conditioning throughout. The unit

  1. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011083
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice