6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6106 Island Park Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Fort Myers
  • Zipcode: 33908
  • Subdivision: Acreage &unrec
  • Provided by: Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! House comes with extra lot rates are down. Down payment assistant payment programs available. Ask us about it. Bring all offers. Lets do a deal bring offers. Now is the time to buy. Remodeled home and ready to move into now. New appliances totally renovated. Come see this house if for you. Spectacular 2 bed 1 bath home new floors, new updated bathrooms 1 car garage, large covered patio, oversized lot, large enough to build another house if the price is right motivated seller!!!! Must sell now. Do not miss seeing this home easy to show easy to own contact rick for dpa financing and approval leader one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: BEG 285.21FT W +310 F S OF NE COR SEC 13 CONT S 80 AS DESC
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6479 Royal Woods Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$235,000.00 ($161.40 / sqft )

6479 Royal Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This detached Villa in the desirable community of Royal Woods offers three bedrooms, two baths, a spacious eat in kitchen, an expansive great room and an oversize two car garage. The primary bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact David Stuef
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$279,900.00 ($241.29 / sqft )

16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Manor unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new tall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223063799
  2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
  3. Contact Anna Pikula
  4. (352) 686-0540
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16198 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$279,999.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

16198 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living Near Lee Health Private Garage, Spacious Layout & Prime Location. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful waterfront views in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224002004
  2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
  3. Contact Judy Biagini
  4. (239) 463-0000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$279,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

Beautifully updated with OPEN DESIGN. This 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom, first floor Condo is completely NEW inside with New appliances, custom paint and modern tile flooring throughout. Granite counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224039088
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Jack Ridge
  4. 239-301-4301
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12521 Kelly Sands Way 29, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$265,000.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

12521 Kelly Sands Way 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Always desirable end unit with extra windows and largest veranda floorplan in kelly greens!! This light filled condo offers stunning golf course and lake views from your lanai and living areas. A uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224041034
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Joanne Pilconis
  4. (239) 561-5645
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12621 Kelly Sands Way 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$279,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

12621 Kelly Sands Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning condo ground floor condo has recently undergone a complete transformation with a new subzero fridge and a wolf oven. New a/c and water heater. New roof on the building. Unit 307 has amaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224073000
  2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Kate Pujol
  4. (239) 472-4411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16801 Sanibel Sunset Ct 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$250,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

16801 Sanibel Sunset Ct 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, this move in ready private condo sits at the back corner of the community offering lovely views of an idyllic pond and tropical landscaping. Peaceful, bright, and serene, the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224084689
  2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
  4. (239) 472-0004
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Mcgregor Park Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$229,900.00 ($113.81 / sqft )

203 Mcgregor Park Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

$$$ PRICE REDUCED $229,900 for IMMEDIATE SALE Price Reduced for Immediate Sale Exceptional Value in a Financially Sound Community Enjoy the comfort and peace of mind youve earned in this well es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224104024
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Tom Roderick
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$264,000.00 ($160.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit, open floorplan concept with lots of natural light, 2 bedrooms plus a den & 2 bathrooms with a large 2 car garage with a high ceiling for added future storage. Impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005432
  2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
  3. Contact Tony Provinzino
  4. (239) 961-9199
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9190 Southmont Cv 306, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$254,900.00 ($164.45 / sqft )

9190 Southmont Cv 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step through the screened entry to luxury vinyl tile plank flooring throughout the entire home. Plantation shutters are on all windows as well. The well maintained kitchen comes complete with clean wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225007680
  2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Brian Rodgers
  4. (239) 437-3334
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice